Hgtv.Com - Info hgtv.com

hgtv.com receives about 147,000 unique visitors and 286,650 (1.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,995.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,138,537.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hgtv.com is ranked number 3,433 in the world and 0.0294% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Knoxville, TN, 37923, United States and links to network IP address 204.78.50.82. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hgtv.com

Shows about home decorating, gardening, remodeling, crafts, and entertainment. Includes show guide, do-it-yourself tutorials, and message board.
How did hgtv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hgtv.com?

147K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
147,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,410,000
Pages per Visit:
1.95
Daily Pageviews:
286,650
Alexa Rank:
3,433 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0294%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.8%89.3%712
Canada 1.7%1.3%3843
India 1.5%1.0%12067
United Kingdom 1.2%0.9%8681
Japan 0.6%0.6%27042
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.8%402

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hgtv.com
97.88%97.01%1.99
watch.hgtv.com
1.63%1.22%1.5
photos.hgtv.com
1.16%1.13%1.9
people.hgtv.com
0.43%0.33%1.5
sni.hgtv.com
0.03%0.28%20
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hgtv.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hgtv.com
Rank:
  330
Organic Keywords:
  2,043,214
Organic Traffic:
  7,357,829
Organic Cost:
  $9,305,881.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,215
Adwords Traffic:
  69,266
Adwords Cost:
  $45,065.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,264
Total Backlinks:
  2,291,726
Follow Links:
  2,128,981
Nofollow Links:
  162,745
Referring Domains:
  33,537
Referring IPs:
  28,748

How socially engaged is hgtv.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  83,609
Buffer:
  229
Pins:
  1,464

How much hgtv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,995.99
Monthly Revenue:
$89,879.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,093,536.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 255,978$2,936.07
Canada 3,726$26.12
United Kingdom 2,580$16.07
Puerto Rico 2,293$7.64
Japan 1,720$5.50
India 2,867$4.59

How much money do hgtv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$539.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,182.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$196,890.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,389
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,451,682
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,662,126
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 46,076$528.49
Canada 932$6.53
United Kingdom 413$2.57
India 803$1.28
Puerto Rico 115$0.38
Japan 52$0.17

How much is hgtv.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,138,537.37

Where is hgtv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.78.50.82
ASN:
AS23287 
ISP:
Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. 
Server Location:
Knoxville
TN
37923
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.78.50.82

How fast does hgtv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2983 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/all.min.md5-e6706763d0a28bfbef37a22549f509ba.js
https://cdns.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3_uPBrFAOp7QRThHjeUxSqfXvzd4nMFa7jZEFJFv_BIDBBxksfO1hQxD1SGquYecKa
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/satelliteLib-c30737af039f3bd19847624f8aa2d877e9fe83bb.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1770230643.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-5452975d17a14ef24b000b11.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-556488b06238650014360200.js
http://code.adsales.snidigital.com/conf/ads-config.js
http://code.adsales.snidigital.com/lib/1/sni-ads.min.js
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/assets/dist/js/scripts.min.md5-b262b0bbf26b949487fc2e8620a33c86.js
http://dje7rr2pnbe7f.cloudfront.net/public/j/v1/box-loader.js
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/all.min.md5-d48ce4de14e6475c49db7be662fc084a.js
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/sitecatalyst.min.md5-89722c9e1aad939f28f872e86039306f.js
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/util.min.md5-e6f919b83***818d9749dc3af5fa9134d.js
http://www.hgtv.com/content/hgtv-com/jcr:content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://sb.scorecardresearch.com/beacon.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/assets/dist/css/hgtv/site.min.md5-6422d41974151398f51bf1a80f0f8430.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ak.sail-horizon.com/horizon/v1.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/satelliteLib-c30737af039f3bd19847624f8aa2d877e9fe83bb.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-53f3c376612a82873b0004c3.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-53f3c80b612a82451e000391.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-53f3c86f612a82873b0004d9.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-5452975d17a14ef24b000b11.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-54c7b6f363636300187b0600.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-556488b06238650014360200.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-5571b959***4310014ed0800.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-5575bfb9***4390014840300.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/076e416a6caa07234c15d9bd371ee9e19eef88d3/scripts/satellite-557b283162353100170e0000.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://dje7rr2pnbe7f.cloudfront.net/public/s/?id=00000147-82ed-dfc8-ad6f-bbede4210000&host=myphotos.hgtv.com&_callback=window_SNI_BOX_initCallback (60 seconds)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1770230643.js (2 minutes)
http://cdn.gigya.com/js/Genesi***change_Gigya.min.js (15 minutes)
https://cdns.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3_uPBrFAOp7QRThHjeUxSqfXvzd4nMFa7jZEFJFv_BIDBBxksfO1hQxD1SGquYecKa (15 minutes)
http://www.hgtv.com/content/hgtv-com/jcr:content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js (55 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/assets/dist/css/hgtv/site.min.md5-6422d41974151398f51bf1a80f0f8430.css (2.6 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/mac/mac-sc.min.md5-f73b363450b046b46a1abda054d79e97.js (2.8 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/util.min.md5-e6f919b83***818d9749dc3af5fa9134d.js (2.8 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/fullset/2015/4/11/1/Chango-and-Co_Park-Slope-Brownstone_14.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.126.95.jpeg (2.9 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/sitecatalyst.min.md5-89722c9e1aad939f28f872e86039306f.js (2.9 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/my-first-place/HGTV-showchip-my-first-place.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.231.130.jpeg (4 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/house-hunters-international/HGTV-showchip-house-hunters-international.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.231.130.jpeg (4.6 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/design-on-a-dime/HGTV-showchip-design-on-a-dime.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.231.130.jpeg (5 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/cross-promo/right-rail/Watch-HGTV-Live-promo.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.126.95.jpeg (6.3 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/fullset/2015/4/14/2/Anita-Lang_McCafferty-Martis-Camp_3.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.161.161.jpeg (6.9 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/caribbean-life/HGTV-showchip-caribbean-life.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.231.130.jpeg (7.4 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/rehab-addict/HGTV-showchip-rehab-addict.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.161.91.jpeg (7.7 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/fullset/2013/11/15/2/BP_HPBRS407H_Drew-Jonathan-Scott-Property-Brothers_4x3.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.126.95.jpeg (7.9 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/all.min.md5-e6706763d0a28bfbef37a22549f509ba.js (8.8 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/house-hunters/HGTV-showchip-house-hunters.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.161.91.jpeg (9.1 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/house-hunters/HGTV-showchip-house-hunters.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.231.130.jpeg (9.9 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/cross-promo/footer/GOOG_Cast_A_234x60.jpeg.rend.hgtvcom.234.60.jpeg (10.5 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/flip-or-flop/HGTV-showchip-flip-or-flop.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.231.130.jpeg (11.1 hours)
http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/editorial/shows/property-brothers/HGTV-showchip-property-brothers.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.161.91.jpeg (11.5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 36.8KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/unsized/2015/9/21/0/hgtv-gardens-top-10-rules-for-fall-gardening_231x174.jpg could save 32.1KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/fullset/2012/7/16/0/Original_b-and-g-design-red-black-living-room_s4x3.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.616.462.jpeg could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDT7evuDBABGAEyCPZM9BClM5u0 could save 978B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/3559309586102470640 could save 930B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/fullset/2014/10/13/0/Amy-Elbaum_DC-Condo-media-wall-1.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.301.301.jpeg could save 748B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/content/dam/images/hgtv/fullset/2013/11/11/3/DH2014_family-room-11-EPP3006-Media-room_h.jpg.rend.hgtvcom.301.301.jpeg could save 564B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 43.3KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://dje7rr2pnbe7f.cloudfront.net/00000149596ad0d2a3dbf96ad7040000/js/hgtv/save-button.combined.f44b8895ce4026db4b548ad166bc2***5.gz.js could save 18.9KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dje7rr2pnbe7f.cloudfront.net/00000147fa26d94da5efffbea7f80000/js/box-prod/photos.syndicated.combined.91b68532caa5d4420d8b6c1a6f36c734.gz.js could save 12.7KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.adsales.snidigital.com/conf/ads-config.js could save 6.1KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.hgtv.com/content/hgtv-com/jcr:content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js could save 2.2KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/assets/dist/js/scripts.min.md5-b262b0bbf26b949487fc2e8620a33c86.js could save 1.2KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdns.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3_uPBrFAOp7QRThHjeUxSqfXvzd4nMFa7jZEFJFv_BIDBBxksfO1hQxD1SGquYecKa could save 918B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/all.min.md5-e6706763d0a28bfbef37a22549f509ba.js could save 737B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1770230643.js could save 655B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hgtv.com/ could save 4.4KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="parbase header">Menu…Cancel</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="parbase header">Menu…Cancel</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <header id="header">Menu…Cancel</header> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <section class="collage">Browse…Photos</section> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hgt…pairs-pictures">11 Cozy Pillow + Throw Pairs</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hgt…-international">House Hunters International</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/hgtv">Twitter</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="anchor-top" class="button toggle-…icon-angle-up"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.5KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://dje7rr2pnbe7f.cloudfront.net/public/s/?id=00000147-82ed-dfc8-ad6f-bbede4210000&host=myphotos.hgtv.com&_callback=window_SNI_BOX_initCallback could save 2.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180942&cb=http%3A//sync.go.sonobi.com/us.gif%3Fnw%3Dcasale%26nuid%3D&C=1 could save 1.2KiB (70% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://hgtvhome.sndimg.com/etc/clientlibs/assets/dist/css/hgtv/site.min.md5-6422d41974151398f51bf1a80f0f8430.css could save 791B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dje7rr2pnbe7f.cloudfront.net/0000014a5e17dadea97e5f1723600000/css/photos/syndicated-save-button-styles-scoped.a1d07e25b76336c***76134ce0810e6f6.gz.css could save 702B (9% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hgtv.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: secure-api.scrippsnetworks.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Oct 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 23 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hgtv.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Networks/Cable
Gardening/FAQs
Home Improvement/Decorating

What sites are related to hgtv.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Last-Modified: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 11:38:32 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Method: GET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=487
Expires: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 12:08:57 GMT
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 12:00:50 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX hgtv-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
MX hgtv-com.mail.eo.outlook.com 3600
MX hgtv-com.mail.eo.outlook.com 3600
A 204.78.50.82 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sninteractive.com
Rname hostmaster.scrippsnetworks.com
Serial Number 2012120881
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-08
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hgtv.com
Registry Domain ID: 3142629_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-05T02:01:36-0800
Creation Date: 1996-03-08T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-08T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Host Master
Registrant Organization: Scripps Networks LLC
Registrant Street: 9721 Sherrill Blvd.,
Registrant City: Knoxville
Registrant State/Province: TN
Registrant Postal Code: 37932
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.865***42700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8659857776
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Host Master
Admin Organization: Scripps Networks LLC
Admin Street: 9721 Sherrill Blvd.,
Admin City: Knoxville
Admin State/Province: TN
Admin Postal Code: 37932
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.865***42700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8659857776
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Host Master
Tech Organization: Scripps Networks LLC
Tech Street: 9721 Sherrill Blvd.,
Tech City: Knoxville
Tech State/Province: TN
Tech Postal Code: 37932
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.865***42700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8659857776
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a3.verisigndns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-20T04:01:01-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HGTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3142629_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-05T10:01:36Z
Creation Date: 1996-03-08T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-20T11:59:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

pagarex.com
6 secs
fortunecoin.co
19 secs
ferretfancier.blogspot.in
31 secs
neverhere30948.chatango.com
40 secs
tatknigafund.ru
41 secs
vnexpress.net
41 secs
hk-kimoji.com
44 secs
hk-fun-offer.com
1 min
vlshomes.com
1 min
us.acrofan.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hgtv.com widget